BUIDL IT
Online · Nov 19 – Dec 15, 2021
186 projects80 winning projects$178,000 in prizes11 sponsors

Polygon
$100,000 prize pool · Organizer · 62 prizes awardedPrize Pool
$20,000$500 × 40 winners
- P
Bet 5 Game$500 - P
BharatX$500 - P
CaesorDAO$500 - P
canvaSwap$500 - P
ChessVerse$500 - P
Collective$500 - P
Cosmo Infinitas$500 - P
Creator Nation$500 - P
DAOlaal$500 - P
DBeats$500 - P
DeBox$500 - P
DeRummy$500 - P
Descrow$500 - P
DevNFT$500 - P
ETH my Song$500 - P
EYWA Cross-chain Data and Liquidity Protocol$500 - P
Fraternity DAO (Web3 University)$500 - P
GrantéStudio$500 - P
Kolumn$500 - P
Land Registration Using Blockchain$500 - P
Metaverse Debouche$500 - P
MINTIT$500 - P
NFsTreamer$500 - P
NFT-Zap$500 - P
Omnid$500 - P
OpenShelf | OpenDesk$500 - P
OpenStore$500 - P
PolyGenart$500 - P
PolyGens$500 - P
PolyMurti$500 - P
PolyTickets$500 - P
Project$500 - P
Recon$500 - P
Super Payroll$500 - P
Tambola$500 - P
The Collective Truth$500 - P
The Unstoppable shop$500 - P
Tokenify$500 - P
Vendo$500 - P
⚫ 0xcrypto.io$500
Prize details
Each winner gets $500
📲 Mobile-based Dapp - Sequoia
$7,000Prize details
Prize Money of **$7,000** Mobile Dapps that are easily accessible would be a tremendous boost for attracting new users into the world of Web3. Bring your A-game and **build the best mobile-based Dapp** out there. You may build your own Dapps or integrate any of the 3000+ existing Dapps on Polygon.
🥈 2nd Place
$7,0002nd $7,000
- P
LunarPay Crypto Payments2nd place · $7,000
Prize details
Prize money of **$7000**
Best Web3 Integration with Trell
$5,000- P
NFTable BY trell$5,000
Prize details
Best Web3 Integration with Trell
♟ Crypto Chess Dapp - Samay Raina
$5,000- P
GHODA.crypto - Shatranj$5,000
Prize details
Prize money of **$5,000** Chess is an intellectually stimulating game played by millions of people across the world. Are you ready to usher in the era of Web3 powered Chess? Build a **Chess Dapp** where both the players can stake tokens of their choice at the beginning of the game and the winner takes it all!
✨ Best Metaverse Tooling Project - Woodstock
$5,000Prize details
Prize money of **$5,000** In recent years, there has been a surge in the number of projects catering to the Metaverse and NFTs. Build Metaverse Tooling Project that will enable interoperability and composability in gaming and NFT projects today to revolutionise the way Metaverse ecosystem functions today!
🛒 First Mobile NFT Marketplace - Vijay Shekhar Sharma
$5,0001st $5,000
Prize details
Prize money of **$5,000** Build the **first NFT Marketplace** that will enable the users to discover top NFT collections and make purchases in a mobile-friendly manner. The project should allow users to bid, buy and view NFTs, and share them on Social Media.
Best Tooling: Second Place
$2,0002nd $2,000
- P
NFT Multisender2nd place · $2,000
Prize details
Second Place
🌍 Web3 integration with Web2
No winner listed
Prize details
Prize money of **$3000** to build the Web3 version of your favorite Web2 product
🌽 Agriculture related Project - Agri 10x
No winner listed
Prize details
Prize money of **$7,000** Agriculture is the powerhouse of India. Get ready for its foray into the Web3 space! Build a **decentralised trade financing app** with a focus on robust lending mechanism for agriculture.
🎨 NFT Generative Art Project - Kunal Kapoor
No winner listed
Prize details
Prize Money of **$5,000** Build an **NFT generative art project**. The resulting NFT can be static, a 3D model, or even an immersive experience exclusively owned by the creator in their wallet. Tap into the power of randomization and computation to generate your one-of-a-kind NFT.
🎮 NFT & Gaming Track
No winner listed
Prize details
Total prize money of **$6000** to combine creativity with Engineering to build awesome games and NFT DApps
👨👩👧👦 Community Choice Projects
No winner listed
Prize details
Total prize money of **$10,000** to best projects voted by the community
💰 Prize Pool
No winner listed
Prize details
Top 40 best projects on Polygon will receive a share of the prize pool of **$20,000**
💸 DeFi Track
No winner listed
Prize details
Total prize money of **$6000** to BUIDL the next-gen financial applications for the decentralized economy
🔌 Best Web3 Integration with Trell
No winner listed
Prize details
Prize money of **$5,000** The journey ahead to move from Web2 is only possible through networks and integrations that are being put into place to make a new Internet possible. Build a **Web3 integration with Polygon's full-stack scaling abilities** exclusively with [Trell](https://trell.co/), an Indian lifestyle social commerce platform.
🧰 Best Tooling
No winner listed
Prize details
Total prize money of **$6000** to create the best developer/infrastructure tooling for the Polygon Ecosystem

Filecoin
$15,000 prize pool · 25 prizes awardedPrize Pool
$5,000$250 × 20 winners
- F
Apex - Augmented NFT experience - F
Ayadhan - F
CertifY - F
CheckMatic - F
ChessPos - F
Chesstopia - Blunder Master Coin - F
DeBox - F
Decentralised Storage Application. - F
DevNFT - F
ETH my Song - F
Learnzy - F
Mecasso - F
Netxtree: LandLove - F
NFsTreamer - F
PAWN STARS - F
Polyess♔ - F
PolyGens - F
PolyTickets - F
Shiny NFT - F
The Unstoppable shop - F
Web3 Chess - F
🪙🥇 Tradable 🥇💰
Prize details
Prize Pool: $250 to each eligible submission

Wormhole
$12,000 prize pool · 2 prizes awardedMost Innovative Crosschain Applications - Winner
$7,0001st $7,000
- W
NIFTY BRIDGE🌉1st place · $7,000
Prize details
Winner
Most Innovative Crosschain Applications - Runner-Up
$5,0002nd $5,000
Prize details
Runner-Up
🔗 Most Innovative Crosschain Applications - Wormhole
No winner listed
Prize details
Prize Money of **$12,000** Build **innovative cross-chain applications** and the two best projects will be rewarded with $7000 and $5000 respectively. Builders are free to choose any independent blockchain to communicate with Polygon.
Moralis
$10,000 prize pool · 3 prizes awardedSecond Runner-Up
$1,5003rd $1,500
- M
Apex - Augmented NFT experience3rd place · $1,500
Prize details
Second Runner-Up

Superfluid
$8,000 prize pool · 8 prizes awardedPrize Pool
$3,000$500 × 6 winners
- S
Carbon Neutral Private Prediction Market$500 - S
DBeats$500 - S
Motion Rental$500 - S
Rupya$500 - S
Shatranj$500 - S
Super Payroll$500
Prize details
$500 to each winner
Most Futuristic Hack built on Superfluid
$2,000- S
OpenShelf | OpenDesk$2,000
Prize details
Most Futuristic Hack
Agri10x
$7,000 prize pool · 1 prize awardedBest Agriculture Related Project
$7,000Prize details
Best Agriculture Related Project

Chainlink
$6,000 prize pool · 4 prizes awardedFirst Prize
$4,0001st $2,000
Prize details
$2000 in LINK for each winner
Second Prize
$2,0002nd $1,000
- C
DAOlaal2nd place · $1,000 - C
Netxtree: LandLove2nd place · $1,000
Prize details
$1000 in LINK to each winner
Lightspeed
$5,000 prize pool · 1 prize awarded🌐 Help DAOs Scale - Lightspeed
No winner listed
Prize details
Prize money of **$5,000** DAOs are changing the way we look at governance and are the next frontier being supercharged by the promise of Web3. Join in and contribute by **building essential infrastructure related to DAO** discovery, contributor/treasury management, or pretty much anything else you think would help the DAO ecosystem scale.

Stack OS
$2,000 prize pool · 6 prizes awardedTrack Winners
$2,000$500 × 4 winners
- SO
Crypto Chess$500 - SO
LovelyNFTs$500 - SO
MINTIT$500 - SO
Rupya$500
Prize details
$500 to each winner

Covalent
$1,000 prize pool · 2 prizes awardedCovalent Bounty
$1,000$500 × 2 winners
- C
NIFTY BRIDGE🌉$500 - C
Rupya$500
Prize details
$500 USDT to each winner
