Search projects, hackathons, sponsors and tech

    ← All sponsors

    Ur-Hackathon

    Also appeared as Ur-Hackathon 2.0

    Prize money awarded
    $0
    Prizes
    12
    Winning projects
    9
    Hackathons
    2
    Largest prize
    $0
    Active
    2022–2023

    What they reward

    Tech their winners favour

    Share of Ur-Hackathon's winners using it, against all entries at the same hackathons.

    • filecoin44% of winners · 16% of entries
    • polygon56% of winners · 27% of entries
    • ipfs44% of winners · 25% of entries
    • solidity56% of winners · 45% of entries

    Recurring prizes

    Tracks offered at more than one hackathon.

    • All Participants2 hackathons · last 2023

    Hackathons

    1. Ur-Hackathon 2.0 Feb 17 – Mar 5, 2023$500Organizer0–
    2. Ur-Hackathon Nov 4–7, 2022$0Organizer9$0

    A node.js minimal package which can index all the NFT-based transactions in the network by distributing the load to available threads in the system.

    $0 · Ur-Hackathon · Shardeum Track

    StreamX is an token streaming protocol for handling streamed subscriptions for any services like salaries, rewards or anything.

    $0 · Ur-Hackathon · Spheron Track

    Decentralized Instagram Clone built on top of the Polygon network, allows users to create, share and view images.

    $0 · Ur-Hackathon · Special Mentions

    EVon is a redefined solution for tracking and analyzing electric charging stations. In our application, we connect home chargers with users who need a charger for their EVs.

    $0 · Ur-Hackathon · Open Innovation

    A ONE-STOP DESTINATION FOR INTEROPERABILITY BETWEEN PATIENTS AND DOCTORS

    $0 · Ur-Hackathon · Lumos Polygon Track · +1 more

    Maram is an NFT initiative launched by team deflated pappadam, aimed at restraining the current deforestation scenario of this world.

    $0 · Ur-Hackathon · Special Mentions · +1 more

    A Decentralized crowd fundraiser system made in Ethereum using solidity programming and deployed on Replit.

    $0 · Ur-Hackathon · Special Mentions · +1 more