Web3 init
Online · Mar 3 – Apr 3, 2023
48 projects1 winning projects$12,200 in prizes10 sponsors
UNSNARL
$5,000 prize poolUNSNARL Auditing Credits for Startups
$5,000$250 × 20 winners
No winner listed
Prize details
**UNSNARL** is a verticalized auditing marketplace with a vision to make security **transparent**, **affordable** and **accessible** for all through our freelance auditing platform trusted by top VCs and Web3 OGs. We are providing upto **$250** vouchers for smart contract auditing for 20 projects of Web3 init that later go on to become a startup.
CryptoNaukri
$2,000 prize poolCareer Upskilling Opportunities
$1,000No winner listed
Prize details
Discounts on **LUSTER** Courses for all participants. Special discounts on **LUSTER** Courses for Top 10 Finalist Teams.
Internship Opportunities
$1,000$100 × 10 winners
No winner listed
Prize details
**Internship Opportunities** to **TOP 10** Finalists Teams. *Based on Eligibility.*
DigitalOcean
$2,000 prize poolDigital Ocean Credits
$2,000No winner listed
Prize details
**Digital Ocean** will provide $2000 worth of credits and sticker for all participants. T-shirts to winners.
Banana Wallet
$950 prize poolBanana Wallet Pool Prize Track
$500$50 × 10 winners
No winner listed
Prize details
Upto **$500** pool prize to the projects built using **Banana Wallet SDK.**
Best hack built with Banana SDK
$200No winner listed
Prize details
Upto **$200** to the Winning Team built using **Banana SDK**.
Second Place Banana Wallet Track
$1502nd $150
No winner listed
Prize details
Upto **$150** to the Second Place Team of **Banana Wallet** Track.
Third Place Banana Wallet Track
$1003rd $100
No winner listed
Prize details
Upto **$100** to the Third Place Team of **Banana Wallet** Track.

Solana
$850 prize poolSolana
$850rising teknoking $250 · young gun $100 · master glasseater $500
No winner listed
Prize details
Read about the bounty details and find code templates for Solana here: [https://nsb.dev/solana-bounty](https://nsb.dev/solana-bounty).
Tezos India
$500 prize poolTezos Pool Prize Track
$200$29 × 7 winners
No winner listed
Prize details
Upto $200 to the projects built on **Tezos**.
Best hack built on Tezos Chain
$150No winner listed
Prize details
Upto $150 to the Winning Team built on **Tezos**.
Second Place Tezos Track
$1002nd $100
No winner listed
Prize details
Upto $100 to the Second Place Team built on **Tezos**.
Third Place Tezos Track
$503rd $50
No winner listed
Prize details
Upto $50 to the Third Place Team built on **Tezos**.

Polygon
$350 prize pool · 1 prize awardedEthereum + Polygon Track
$200Prize details
Read about the bounty details and find code templates for Polygon here: [https://nsb.dev/polygon-bounty].
Ethereum Track
$150No winner listed
Prize details
Read about the bounty details and find code templates for Polygon here: https://nsb.dev/polygon-bounty.

Filecoin
$250 prize poolFilecoin
$250No winner listed
Prize details
Read about the bounty details and find code templates for Filecoin here: [https://nsb.dev/filecoin-bounty](https://nsb.dev/filecoin-bounty).

Shardeum
$250 prize poolPool Prize Shardeum
$250$50 × 5 winners
No winner listed
Prize details
**Shardeum** is an EVM-based, linearly scalable smart contract platform that provides low gas fees forever while maintaining true decentralization and solid security through dynamic state sharding. Upto **$250** to Winners of the **Shardeum** Track Pool Prize.

Replit
$50 prize poolReplit
$50No winner listed
Prize details
Read more about the bounty details for Replit here: [https://nsb.dev/replit-bounty](https://nsb.dev/replit-bounty).