Unfold 2022
Bengaluru, India · In person · Aug 26–28, 2022
86 projects42 winning projects$78,700 in prizes15 sponsors

Polygon
$10,000 prize pool · 10 prizes awarded
NEAR Protocol
$10,000 prize pool · 4 prizes awardedzk Solution Bounty
$4,000$2,000 × 2 winners
Prize details
Problem Statement 3

Solana
$10,000 prize pool · 3 prizes awarded
CoinDCX
$9,000 prize pool · 5 prizes awarded
Filecoin/IPFS
$7,500 prize pool · 13 prizes awardedPrize Pool
$7,500$500 × 15 winners
- F
any-funder$500 - F
Atithi Compliance System (ACS)$500 - F
Carbonकाट 🌱$500 - F
GameDay$500 - F
GenesisDrive$500 - F
lazar$500 - F
Multi Sig Delegation Wallet$500 - F
Rkade$500 - F
Sandesh Protocol (सन्देश)$500 - F
Scatter$500 - F
SoulShip$500 - F
STUMPED$500 - F
sync-it$500
Prize details
Top 15 projects win $500 each

Unfold
$6,000 prize pool · OrganizerTop 3
$6,000$2,000 × 3 winners
No winner listed
Prize details
Top 3 Hackathon Projects win from a pool of $6000. Winner: $3500 Runner Up: $1500 Second Runner Up: $1000

EPNS
$5,000 prize pool · 8 prizes awardedRunner-Up
$5002nd $100
- E
ChainProfiler2nd place · $100 - E
Cupcakes2nd place · $100 - E
Dambo2nd place · $100 - E
Multi Sig Delegation Wallet2nd place · $100 - E
Salaried3.xyz2nd place · $100
Prize details
$100 to each Runner-up

Router Protocol
$5,000 prize pool · 4 prizes awardedCross-Chain DeFi Applications Winner
$2,0001st $2,000
- RP
CrossVault1st place · $2,000
Prize details
Cross-Chain DeFi Applications Winner
Cross-Chain NFTs & Cross-Chain NFT mints
$1,500Prize details
Cross-Chain NFTs & Cross-Chain NFT mints
Cross-Chain DeFi Applications Runner-Up
$1,0002nd $1,000
- RP
Payroll Router2nd place · $1,000
Prize details
Cross-Chain DeFi Applications Runner-Up

Spheron
$3,000 prize pool · 10 prizes awardedTop 10
$3,000$300 × 10 winners
- S
Bitsure$300 - S
Defi protocol for lending to real world businesses$300 - S
GenesisDrive$300 - S
Moments$300 - S
Multi Sig Delegation Wallet$300 - S
Scatter$300 - S
SolHire$300 - S
STUMPED$300 - S
TezTris$300 - S
TezTris 🟩🟥$300
Prize details
$300 to each winner

Covalent
$3,000 prize pool · 7 prizes awardedPrize Pool Winner
$1,6001st $800
- C
ChainProfiler1st place · $800 - C
Nonagon1st place · $800
Prize details
$800 to each winner
Prize Pool Second Runner-Up
$6003rd $300
- C
Defi protocol for lending to real world businesses3rd place · $300 - C
we3-degames3rd place · $300
Prize details
$300 to each winner

Arcana
$3,000 prize pool · 2 prizes awardedFirst Place
$1,5001st $1,500
No winner listed
Prize details
First Place

Alchemy
$3,000 prize pool · 1 prize awardedTezos
$3,000 prize pool