ETH SEA
Online · Jul 19 – Aug 13, 2024
66 projects12 winning projects$40,000 in prizes4 sponsors

Lisk
$10,000 prize pool · 4 prizes awardedReal-World Assets (RWA) Track
$10,000$2,500 × 4 winners
- L
KolektivaLisk Prize Pool · $2,500 - L
RealTradeLisk Prize Pool · $2,500 - L
Tokenized Bottle Waste (Xottle)Lisk Prize Pool · $2,500 - L
Villa Rental RWA - Pelita Bangsa Academy 3Lisk Prize Pool · $2,500
Prize details
We’re thrilled to have you join this track, where we'll be diving into the integration of real-world assets with blockchain technology. Here are the key rules and guidelines to get you started and make the most of this track. Let’s get building! **Objectives:** - Real-World Assets (RWA) **Get Started:** - Rules & Guidelines: [read here](https://docs.google.com/document/d/1q2c0EqXxx774jENuzTql1WSLzrjHEBWZq7IXF7sOqkw/edit) - Dev. Starter Guide: https://docs.lisk.com/docs - ETH SEA Workshop with Lisk: https://x.com/i/broadcasts/1LyxBgPbWbLKN **Resources:** - Lisk Website: https://lisk.com - GitHub: https://github.com/liskhq - X: https://twitter.com/LiskHQ - Discord: https://lisk.chat/
Manta Network
$10,000 prize pool · 4 prizes awardedWeb3 Innovation Track
$10,000$2,000 × 5 winners
- MN
Chain QuadrantManta Network Prize Pool · $2,000
- MN
NetSepioManta Network Prize Pool · $2,000
- MN
Reels-FiManta Network Prize Pool · $2,000
- MN
SocialTManta Network Prize Pool · $2,000
Prize details
We’re excited to have you participate in this track, focusing on **SocialFi**. Here are the specific rules and guidelines to help you get started and make the most of this track. Let’s get building!. **Objectives:** - **SocialFi**: Your project should address challenges and opportunities within the SocialFi space, leveraging Manta Network's technology to enhance unique idea that you want to bring to Manta Network scalability and user experience. **Get Started:** - Rules & Guidelines: [read here](https://glimmer-ridge-24a.notion.site/Manta-Network-General-Rules-Guidelines-b962f5b605df40058248bfb6c8aadc0e) - Dev. Starter Guide: https://docs.manta.network/docs/Introduction - ETH SEA Workshop with Manta: https://x.com/i/broadcasts/1mnxeALoymNxX **Resources:** - Manta Network Website: https://manta.network - GitHub: https://github.com/manta-network - X: https://twitter.com/mantanetwork - Discord: https://discord.com/invite/mantanetwork

Aptos
$10,000 prize pool · 2 prizes awardedDeFi Track
$10,000$5,000 × 2 winners
- A
HashPredictAptos Prize Pool · $5,000 - A
Omni DeployerAptos Prize Pool · $5,000
Prize details
In this challenge, we invite you to leverage Aptos, a blockchain network equipped with everything you need to bring your big ideas to life. Let’s move forward and create the next wave of decentralized finance solutions! **Objectives:** - Best use of Telegram for DeFi information aggregation (e.g., incentives, changes in APRs, balances, positions) - Cross-chain token deployments (e.g., native token (not wrapped) deployed on Aptos and elsewhere that supports transfers between the two chains with proper minting and burning using LayerZero, Wormhole, etc **Get Started:** - Rules & Guidelines: [read here](https://docs.google.com/document/d/1QNZhAT75SjIIfvtOzluAPiwuTyH5Qy_gCMKu0uR-Wfk/edit?usp=drivesdk) - Dev. Starter Guide: https://learn.aptoslabs.com - ETH SEA Workshop with Aptos: https://x.com/i/broadcasts/1YqKDkzdXRexV **Resources:** - Web: https://aptosfoundation.org - Docs: https://aptos.dev/ - Github: https://github.com/aptos-foundation - YouTube: https://youtube.com/@aptoslearn
HAQQ
$10,000 prize pool · 2 prizes awardedWeb3 Innovation Track
$10,000$5,000 × 2 winners
- H
EncotekiHAQQ Network Prize Pool · $5,000
- H
SDQ CharityHAQQ Network Prize Pool · $5,000
Prize details
In this challenge, we invite you to harness the power of HAQQ, an EVM-equivalent chain built on Cosmos SDK. This cutting-edge technology allows any smart contract created on other EVM chains to be seamlessly deployed onto the HAQQ network without any modifications. **Objectives:** - Most Demanded Product by Indonesian Market - Charitable Impact Potential **Get Started:** - Rules & Guidelines: [read here](https://hackmd.io/@haqq/Byhc6MmD0) - Dev. Starter Guide: https://docs.haqq.network/develop - [Global Islamic Fintech Report 2023/24](https://drive.google.com/file/d/1PWgRLJF-cHLHzAkZcgnz6wH3TlkDn7GJ/view) - Haqq dApp: https://github.com/haqq-network/haqq-network-dapp-hardhat - ETH SEA Workshop with HaQQ: https://x.com/i/broadcasts/1MYxNMrpkEbJw **Resources:** - Web: https://haqq.network - Docs: https://docs.haqq.network - Github: https://github.com/haqq-network