ETHPrague 2023
Prague, Czechia · Online · Jun 9–11, 2023
95 projects42 winning projects$128,400 in prizes18 sponsors

ETHPrague
$17,500 prize pool · Organizer · 8 prizes awardedAudience Favorite
$2,500- E
HackPacker DAO$2,500
Prize details
The winner is decided by ETHPrague attendees with quadratic voting.
Community, Activism & Accessibility
$2,500Prize details
.
Hackers Favorite
$2,500Prize details
The winner is decided by ETHPrague hackers with quadratic voting.
Regenerative Finance & Decentralized Economies
$2,500- E
Nerif RechargeXRegenerative Finance & Decentralized Economies Award · $2,500
Prize details
.
Social Impact
$2,500$1,250 × 2 winners
- E
KudoSaurusSocial Impact Award · $1,250 - E
Stake for ImpactSocial Impact Award · $1,250
Prize details
.
Sustainability & Urbanism
$2,500- E
Plantation StationSustainability & Urbanism Award · $2,500
Prize details
.

Mantle
$15,000 prize pool · 3 prizes awardedBest NFT or Gaming Project
$3,500- M
🐢 TurtleShell$3,500
Prize details
Best NFT or Gaming Project: $3500 in BIT
Pooled Bounty
$3,500No winner listed
Prize details
Pooled Bounty: $3500 in BIT All eligible teams will split the pool prize
Best Content
$1,000$50 × 20 winners
No winner listed
Prize details
Best Content: $1000 in BIT Split between 20 teams, $50 in BIT each

Gnosis Chain & Gateway
$12,000 prize pool · 4 prizes awardedBuilding with Gateway's RPC
$10,000$3,333 × 3 winners
Prize details
For top projects building with Gateway's RPC (apply in 1 minute on admin.gateway.fm) 1 x 5000 USD 2 x 2500 USD

Aave Grants DAO
$10,000 prize pool · 4 prizes awardedBest use of Aave with Optimism
$3,000Prize details
🔴 Best use of Aave with Optimism - $3000 in OP

zkSync ∎
$10,000 prize pool · 3 prizes awardedBounties
$10,000$3,333 × 3 winners
- Z∎
BeeTogether$3,333 - Z∎
FairTickets$3,333 - Z∎
PEER UP$3,333
Prize details
- Wallets & Smart Accounts - Paymasters

Ethereum Foundation - Account Abstraction
$6,000 prize pool · 4 prizes awarded
ChainSafe
$5,400 prize pool · 2 prizes awardedWeb3.js Lib Optimization/Bug Bounty
$1,500$500 × 3 winners
No winner listed
Prize details
3 x 500 USD

Taiko
$5,000 prize pool · 11 prizes awardedDeploy on Taiko
$2,500Prize details
Deploy on Taiko 🏆 2500 DAI
Infrastructure
$2,000Prize details
Infrastructure 🏆 2000 DAI
Ethereum Public Goods
$500Prize details
Ethereum Public Goods 🏆 500 DAI

The Graph
$5,000 prize pool · 6 prizes awardedBest New Subgraph(s)
$3,000$1,000 × 3 winners
- TG
BeeTogether$1,000 - TG
Lens Substream$1,000 - TG
PEER UP$1,000
Prize details
Build and deploy a custom subgraph that indexes data from a smart contract to query blockchain data to your dapp. 🥇 Grand Prize: $1400 🥈 1st Runner Up: $1000 🥉 2nd Runner Up: $600
Best use of Existing Subgraph(s)
$2,000$667 × 3 winners
- TG
Brian$667 - TG
Libertas - Fair & Free$667 - TG
🐢 TurtleShell$667
Prize details
Query an existing subgraph on the Graph Explorer or hosted service using the public query URL from the subgraph dashboard. 🥇 Grand Prize: $1000 🥈 1st Runner Up: $600 🥉 2nd Runner Up: $400

Optimism
$5,000 prize pool · 5 prizes awarded🛠️ Build a Public Good for OP Mainnet
$5,000$1,000 × 5 winners
- O
Atomic Cloak$1,000 - O
hybridhive - Stable Price Networks$1,000 - O
IEF: Anonymous Peer Public Good Impact Measurement$1,000 - O
PEER UP$1,000 - O
Progress Pool$1,000
Prize details
Top five teams will split a $5k prize pool equally ($1k per team) 💸

Scroll
$5,000 prize pool · 5 prizes awardedBest ideas
$5,000$1,000 × 5 winners
- S
AnonAA$1,000 - S
DaoZK$1,000 - S
Discovery Account$1,000 - S
EngageFi is a mobile SDK built on Unity.$1,000 - S
🐢 TurtleShell$1,000
Prize details
Bounty Amount $5000 pool prize Bounty Split 3x $1000 for best projects, $2000 pool prize Criteria Project must be open-source, with contracts deployed and verified on Scroll’s Alpha Testnet Must include the smart contract address in the readme, including 1 sentence about what the contract does.

Lens Protocol 🌿
$5,000 prize pool · 4 prizes awardedBest Lens App
$4,000$2,000 × 2 winners
- LP
Libertas - Fair & Free$2,000 - LP
MOSAIC$2,000
Prize details
Best Lens App: 🥇 2500 EUR 🥈 1500 EUR
Best Lens Integrations
$1,000$500 × 2 winners
Prize details
Best Lens Integrations: 2 x 500 EUR prizes
PWN
$5,000 prize pool · 4 prizes awardedPWN
$5,000$1,250 × 4 winners
- P
Libertas - Fair & Free$1,250
- P
Plantation Station$1,250
- P
Praave$1,250
- P
Saunabound: Steaming Ahead$1,250
Prize details
see hacker manual

API3
$5,000 prize pool · 3 prizes awardedAPI3
$5,000$1,667 × 3 winners
- A
DonateDAO$1,667 - A
FairTickets$1,667 - A
Plantation Station$1,667
Prize details
TBA

Base
$5,000 prize pool · 3 prizes awardedBest dapp
$5,000$1,667 × 3 winners
- B
BeeTogether$1,667 - B
EngageFi is a mobile SDK built on Unity.$1,667 - B
NFZ$1,667
Prize details
Best dapp or tooling that can bring the next wave of creators on-chain. 🥇 1st - 2,500 EUR 🥈 2nd - 1,500 EUR 🥉 3rd - 1,000 EUR

NEAR Protocol
$5,000 prize pool · 3 prizes awardedDeploy a Decentralized Frontend for Your New or Existing Project
$5,000$1,667 × 3 winners
- NP
Decentralized bridge at Decentralized frontend$1,667 - NP
Plantation Station$1,667 - NP
Progress Pool$1,667
Prize details
5,000 EUR worth of NEAR distributed among up to 3 projects.

Ethereum Foundation - Privacy & Scaling Exploration
$5,000 prize pool · 2 prizes awardedBounty
$5,000$2,500 × 2 winners
Prize details
see hacker manual
MakerDAO
$2,500 prize poolMakerDAO
$2,500$833 × 3 winners
No winner listed
Prize details
🥇 1,250 DAI 🥈 750 DAI 🥉 500 DAI