ETHforAll
In person · Feb 4–19, 2023
430 projects98 winning projects$71,750 in prizes14 sponsors

Mantle
$15,000 prize pool · 12 prizes awardedMantle: DeFi Track
$2,500$1,250 × 2 winners
- M
LinkPayBest Defi Project · $1,250 - M
XpressSwapBest Defi Project · $1,250
Prize details
Select this track if you're building a DeFi project on Mantle
Mantle: Developer Infrastructure/Tooling
$2,500$1,250 × 2 winners
- M
broadcastrBest developer Infrastructure/tooling · $1,250 - M
VyktBest developer Infrastructure/tooling · $1,250
Prize details
Select this track if you're building a Developer Infrastructure/Tooling project on Mantle
Mantle: Gaming Track
$2,500$1,250 × 2 winners
- M
commaBest Gaming Project · $1,250 - M
TrustPointBest Gaming Project · $1,250
Prize details
Select this track if you're building a Gaming project on Mantle
Mantle: NFT Track
$2,500$1,250 × 2 winners
- M
AI Mint x MantleBest NFT Project · $1,250 - M
KrakenBest NFT Project · $1,250
Prize details
Select this track if you're building an NFT project on Mantle
Mantle: Public Goods Track
$2,500$1,250 × 2 winners
- M
MantleFundBest Public Goods Project · $1,250 - M
WELF.Best Public Goods Project · $1,250
Prize details
Select this track if you're building on a Public Goods Track project on Mantle
Mantle: UX Track
$2,500$1,250 × 2 winners
- M
AI MuseBest UX · $1,250 - M
CustodianCode NFT MarketplaceBest UX · $1,250
Prize details
Select this track if you're building for the UX bounty by Mantle

Filecoin
$8,000 prize pool · 13 prizes awardedFilecoin Virtual Machine
$8,000Top 3 hacks $1,500 · Prize Pool $350
- F
BlogChain.aiPrize Pool · $350 - F
CryptQuizPrize Pool · $350 - F
Data GuildsPrize Pool · $350 - F
EastoreTop 3 hacks · $1,500 - F
Greenade - ReFi Data DaoTop 3 hacks · $1,500 - F
MoonDaoPrize Pool · $350 - F
NFT DocketPrize Pool · $350 - F
Pets Fund MePrize Pool · $350 - F
Quicklance - A Platform For FreelancersPrize Pool · $350 - F
Samhita DAOPrize Pool · $350 - F
SecChatPrize Pool · $350 - F
Store DonTop 3 hacks · $1,500 - F
VaultMaskPrize Pool · $350
Prize details
Best overall use of Filecoin’s Virtual Machine. Bonus points for projects drawing on the uniqueness of Filecoin and its storage deals. Examples: Data DAOs tapping into opportunities around storage deal monitoring and renewal. Dev resources: 1. FVM Documentation: http://docs.filecoin.io/fvm 2. [Intro to FVM & deploying a smart contract on FVM](https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tLJ-ys2G8tU&list=PLuhRWgmPaHtTU1u9TGOVviM234URBdEGa&index=4)

Connext
$6,250 prize pool · 6 prizes awardedConnext: General Track
$4,000Best xApp $1,000 · Best Bridget $1,000 · Take an existing protocol xChain $1,000
- C
Bridge TogetherBest xApp · $1,000 - C
XStreamBest xApp · $1,000 - C
XStreamTake an existing protocol xChain · $1,000
Prize details
Select this track if you're building on the following
Connext: Use Case Track
$1,000No winner listed
Prize details
Select this track if you're building on the following
Connext: Resource/Tooling Track
$750DefiLlama Adapter $500 · Canonical Example of Nested xcalls $250
- C
MantleFundCanonical Example of Nested xcalls · $250
Prize details
Select this track if you're building on the following
Honourable Mentions
$500$250 × 2 winners
- C
Bob - The Yielder$250 - C
Parichay$250
Prize details
Each of the projects win $250 each

Superfluid
$5,000 prize pool · 46 prizes awardedSuperfluid - General Track
$4,000Best Overall Project $1,500 · Best Super App $1,500 · Prize Pool $23
- S
-Prize Pool · $23 - S
Asset Streaming with SuperfluidPrize Pool · $23 - S
BuffetOnTimePrize Pool · $23 - S
d-ClinicPrize Pool · $23 - S
De-DrivePrize Pool · $23 - S
DecentralancePrize Pool · $23 - S
DePlotsPrize Pool · $23 - S
DynaNFTPrize Pool · $23 - S
Edu for All DAOPrize Pool · $23 - S
FitQuestPrize Pool · $23 - S
FlowFundsPrize Pool · $23 - S
FluxPayPrize Pool · $23 - S
Found3dPrize Pool · $23 - S
FreeFlo 💸Prize Pool · $23 - S
GivETHPrize Pool · $23 - S
Goody TVPrize Pool · $23 - S
Green TrustPrize Pool · $23 - S
Index ProtocolPrize Pool · $23 - S
KrishiBlockPrize Pool · $23 - S
MantleFundPrize Pool · $23 - S
MantleSafePrize Pool · $23 - S
MetaVidPrize Pool · $23 - S
MootPrize Pool · $23 - S
NFTFYPrize Pool · $23 - S
PayStreamPrize Pool · $23 - S
Pets Fund MePrize Pool · $23 - S
Quicklance - A Platform For FreelancersPrize Pool · $23 - S
ReflowPrize Pool · $23 - S
SigmaStartPrize Pool · $23 - S
SkyLivePrize Pool · $23 - S
StreamHivePrize Pool · $23 - S
StreamHubPrize Pool · $23 - S
Subscribe mePrize Pool · $23 - S
Super OffersPrize Pool · $23 - S
Super PayBest Super App · $1,500 - S
Super RecieptPrize Pool · $23 - S
Super-LearnPrize Pool · $23 - S
Superfluid Stream VisualiserPrize Pool · $23 - S
SuperloudPrize Pool · $23 - S
SuperToken DeployerPrize Pool · $23 - S
Transport MonitorPrize Pool · $23 - S
UNIfy - Decentralize Your TimePrize Pool · $23 - S
VideoMonPrize Pool · $23 - S
WorkezzPrize Pool · $23 - S
XStreamBest Overall Project · $1,500
Prize details
Win upto $5000 for building on Superfluid

Chainlink
$5,000 prize pool · 5 prizes awardedChainlink
$5,000$1,000 × 5 winners
- C
BlogChain.aiBest projects using Chainlink · $1,000 - C
Box ProtocolBest projects using Chainlink · $1,000 - C
LeafTrackBest projects using Chainlink · $1,000 - C
SuperloudBest projects using Chainlink · $1,000 - C
Web3 GoalsBest projects using Chainlink · $1,000
Prize details
Projects using any Chainlink service are eligible for this track

Polygon Technology
$5,000 prize pool · 5 prizes awardedPolygon: Build a cumulative bridge inflow outflow indicator
$1,000- PT
Bridge Tansfer Activity TrackerBest cumulative bridge inflow outflow indicator · $1,000
Prize details
Building a cumulative bridge inflow and outflow indicator on Polygon can provide valuable insights into the health and usage of the bridge, and can help to inform your trading and investment decisions.
Polygon: Build a sybil resistant airdrop tool using Polygon ID
$1,000- PT
Karma ScoreBest Sybil Resistant Airdrop Tool · $1,000
Prize details
Building a sybil attack-resistant system using Polygon ID can help to protect your decentralized application (dApp) from malicious actors who create multiple fake identities (also known as "Sybil nodes") in order to gain an unfair advantage or disrupt the normal operation of the dApp.
Polygon: DeFi Integrated Metaverse & Gaming
$1,000- PT
Metaplex: A complete fullstack solution for Web3Best DeFi Integrated Metaverse & Gaming on Polygon · $1,000
Prize details
DeFi-integrated metaverse applications have the potential to revolutionize the way we access and use financial services and products, and create new opportunities for economic activity and growth.
Polygon: NFT Gaming application
$1,000Prize details
NFT gaming applications have the potential to offer new and innovative ways for users to interact with and own unique digital assets

QuickNode
$5,000 prize pool · 5 prizes awardedQuicknode: Built on QuickNode RPC
$3,000$1,000 × 3 winners
- Q
Pay4AllBest projects built using QuickNode RPC · $1,000 - Q
Pension FlowBest projects built using QuickNode RPC · $1,000 - Q
SAAVE FinanceBest projects built using QuickNode RPC · $1,000
Prize details
Select this track if your project is using QuickNode RPC
QuickNode: NFT API
$1,000Prize details
Select this track if your project is using the NFT API

The Graph
$5,000 prize pool · 4 prizes awardedThe Graph: New Subgraph(s)
$3,0001st $2,000 · 2nd $1,000
Prize details
Select this track if you've built new subgraph(s) as part of your submission

Aave Grants DAO
$5,000 prize pool · 2 prizes awarded
polywrap
$3,000 prize pool · 3 prizes awardedPolywrap
$3,000Best Polywrap Integration $500 · Best New Wrapper $500 · Prize Pool $667
- P
commaPrize Pool · $667 - P
Green TrustPrize Pool · $667 - P
Web3 GoalsPrize Pool · $667
Prize details
Select this track if you're building on Polywrap

ConsenSys
$3,000 prize pool · 2 prizes awardedConsenSys: Metamask Snaps
$2,000Anything Snaps 🤘 $1,000 · Safety 🦺 $1,000
Prize details
Select this track if you've used Metamask Snaps in your proejct
ConsenSys: Truffle + Infura
$1,000- C
Edu for All DAOBest Project on Optimism with Infura, Truffle, and Metamask · $1,000
Prize details
Select this track if your project is using Truffle + Infura

Push Protocol
$2,500 prize pool · 6 prizes awardedPush Protocol
$2,500Best Game/Payment Dapp using Push Notification and Push Chat $1,000 · Best User Experience $1,000 · Best use of Push Protocol $100
- PP
MusicChainBest User Experience · $1,000 - PP
Quicklance - A Platform For FreelancersBest use of Push Protocol · $100 - PP
ReflowBest use of Push Protocol · $100 - PP
SecChatBest use of Push Protocol · $100 - PP
Super OffersBest use of Push Protocol · $100 - PP
Where’s MyBest use of Push Protocol · $100
Prize details
Challenge 1: Build a game dapp or payment dapp using Push Notification and Push Chat Challenge 2: Best user experience

Arcana Network
$2,000 prize pool · 16 prizes awardedArcana
$2,000Arcana Auth Implementation $500 · Prize Pool $100
- AN
AaveasyArcana Auth Implementation · $500 - AN
BuzzPodPrize Pool · $100 - AN
ClearVotePrize Pool · $100 - AN
CryptoCares V1.5Prize Pool · $100 - AN
CryptQuizPrize Pool · $100 - AN
DefiPePrize Pool · $100 - AN
DePlotsPrize Pool · $100 - AN
FlowFundsPrize Pool · $100 - AN
FluxPayPrize Pool · $100 - AN
PehchanPrize Pool · $100 - AN
pipitPrize Pool · $100 - AN
Sampatti 1.0Prize Pool · $100 - AN
SigmaStartPrize Pool · $100 - AN
StreamHubPrize Pool · $100 - AN
StudySurfPrize Pool · $100 - AN
Super PayPrize Pool · $100
Prize details
Benefits: - Get in-app web-wallets that are non-custodial out of the box. - Plug & Play login UI, or build your own custom UI. - Supports Passwordless Email and six social login providers - Supports all EVM chains - WAGMI connector support Docs: https://docs.arcana.network
