ETHDenver & ColoradoJam 2021
Online · Feb 5–12, 2021
86 projects55 winning projects$97,150 in prizes46 sponsors

ETHDenver
$22,000 prize pool · Organizer · 30 prizes awardedUniswap Grants Program: Innovation Bounty (Winner)
$10,0001st $5,000
Prize details
$5000 to each winner
Demonstrate social key recovery on Casper
$5,000No winner listed
Prize details
Demonstrate social key recovery on Casper
1inch Bounty Winner
$4,0001st $2,000
- E
Gasless wallet1st place · $2,000 - E
Yogen1st place · $2,000
Prize details
$2000 to each winner
Uniswap Grants Program: Innovation Bounty (Runner-Up)
$3,0002nd $3,000
- E
Sublimate.Finance – Streamable Tokens2nd place · $3,000
Prize details
Runner-Up
1inch
No winner listed
Prize details
1inch offers the best rates by discovering the most efficient swapping routes across all leading DEXes. $10,000 worth of bounties Learn more [here](https://www.ethdenver.com/post/1inch)
Gala Games
No winner listed
Prize details
Online blockchain gaming platform $3,000 worth of bounties Learn more [here](https://www.ethdenver.com/post/gala-games)
Impact Bounties
Prize details
If your project addresses a specific [UN Sustainability Goal (SDG)](https://sdgs.un.org/goals) your team is eligible for Impact Bounties in addition to being qualified to compete in the Open Track. $3000 will be awarded to the top 5 scoring projects $15,000 in total bounties Learn more [here](https://www.ethdenver.com/post/impact)
Top 20 - Celebrity Judging
- E
Attendee Hardware Badge - E
ColorDAO - E
Creaton - E
CueCannon - E
Dex Buy NFTs | Unique.One - E
DIGID - E
Documint - E
FreeFund - E
Identity Lego Starter Set (4 pcs) - E
Last Mile Crypto - E
NFTea Room - E
Nifty Chess - E
Portex - E
pr!ce - E
redacted - E
Super Rinkeby Game - E
TruCol - E
Unbounded.finance - E
Yogen - E
🐶True Review ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Prize details
Prizes awarded through CLR grant
Uni Grants Program
No winner listed
Prize details
The UNI Grants Program is a community funded initiative seeking to empower builders around the world to improving the UNI protocol. $13,000 worth of bounties Learn more [here](https://www.ethdenver.com/post/uni-grants-program)

Celo
$6,500 prize pool · 10 prizes awardedThe Big Cheese
$2,000$1,000 × 2 winners
Prize details
$1000 to each winner
Port the Unicorn
$1,000Prize details
Port the Unicorn
The OG Celo Bonus: Best Original Celo DApp
$1,000- C
Machu Picchu$1,000
Prize details
The OG Celo Bonus: Best Original Celo DApp
You Had Me At Celo
$1,000$500 × 2 winners
Prize details
$500 to each winner

Consensys
$5,500 prize pool · 7 prizes awardedBring Uniswap and ITX closer together
$1,500- C
Swapper Swap$1,500
Prize details
Bring Uniswap and ITX closer together
Best DApp, tool, extension, plugin or fix on ConsenSys Quorum
$1,000- C
Bru Finance$1,000
Prize details
Best DApp, tool, extension, plugin or fix on ConsenSys Quorum
Best Ethereum DeFi projects utilizing 2+ ConsenSys products/projects (Winner)
$1,0001st $1,000
- C
Gasless wallet1st place · $1,000
Prize details
Best Ethereum DeFi projects utilizing 2+ ConsenSys products/projects
Best Ethereum DeFi projects utilizing 2+ ConsenSys products/projects (Runner-Up)
$5002nd $500
- C
Skejj | DAPP Media Uploader for IPFS2nd place · $500
Prize details
Best Ethereum DeFi projects utilizing 2+ ConsenSys products/projects
Diligence Design Bounty
$500$250 × 2 winners
No winner listed
Prize details
$250 to each winner
MetaMask Choice Award (Winner)
$5001st $500
- C
Crypto Plants: Save the planet with awesome NFTs!1st place · $500
Prize details
MetaMask Choice Award
MetaMask Choice Award (Runner-Up)
$2502nd $250
- C
Star Relay2nd place · $250
Prize details
MetaMask Choice Award

NEAR
$5,000 prize pool · 9 prizes awardedBlue Sky Hack
$2,000$1,000 × 2 winners
- N
Furball$1,000 - N
USDNEAR Stablecoin$1,000
Prize details
$1000 to each winner
Girl Power Bounty
$1,500$500 × 3 winners
- N
BeNeFiT$500 - N
IDX Ceramic Todos$500 - N
Super Rinkeby Game$500
Prize details
$500 for each winner
Global Citizens Bounty
$1,000$500 × 2 winners
- N
TOKEN MEME$500 - N
Unirace$500
Prize details
$500 to each winner
Social Impact Bounty
$500Prize details
Social Impact

Chainlink
$5,000 prize pool · 6 prizes awardedBest Chainlink Enabled Projects
$4,000$1,000 × 4 winners
- C
Crypto Plants: Save the planet with awesome NFTs! - C
Identity Lego Starter Set (4 pcs) - C
pr!ce - C
TruCol - C
Unirace
Prize details
$1000 to each winner

Ceramic Network
$4,500 prize pool · 6 prizes awardedBest use of the Ceramic Network
$3,000$750 × 4 winners
- CN
Documint$750 - CN
Identity Lego Starter Set (4 pcs)$750 - CN
Tiles (ex-Seeramic)$750 - CN
Token with Manifesto$750
Prize details
Best use of the Ceramic Network
Best new tools for the Ceramic Network
$1,500$750 × 2 winners
- CN
Documint$750 - CN
Tiles (ex-Seeramic)$750
Prize details
750 DAI for each winner

NuCypher
$4,500 prize pool · 2 prizes awardedMost interesting project built utilizing the NuCypher Network (Winner)
$2,5001st $2,500
- N
Alfred Goes to Work1st place · $2,500
Prize details
Most interesting project built utilizing the NuCypher Network
Most interesting project built utilizing the NuCypher Network (Runner-Up)
$1,0002nd $1,000
Prize details
Most interesting project built utilizing the NuCypher Network
Best integration of NuCypher encryption and Textile buckets for content distribution (Winner)
$7501st $750
No winner listed
Prize details
Best integration of NuCypher encryption and Textile buckets for content distribution
Best integration of NuCypher encryption and Textile buckets for content distribution (Runner-up)
$2502nd $250
No winner listed
Prize details
Best integration of NuCypher encryption and Textile buckets for content distribution

Filecoin
$4,250 prize pool · 10 prizes awardedBuild your app on IPFS and Filecoin with Textile Buckets and Hub APIs
$2,500$500 × 5 winners
- F
NFTea Room$500 - F
Portex$500 - F
redacted$500 - F
SuperSonic$500 - F
Yogen$500
Prize details
$500 to each winner
Textile Bucket & Filecoin
$1,500$500 × 3 winners
- F
Alfred Goes to Work$500 - F
Crypto Plants: Save the planet with awesome NFTs!$500 - F
Token with Manifesto$500
Prize details
$500 to each winner
Filecoin ecosystem growth incentives
$125- F
0xReferrals$125
Prize details
Filecoin ecosystem growth incentives

Ceramic
$4,250 prize pool · 6 prizes awardedBest use of IDX (Identity Index)
$3,000$750 × 4 winners
Prize details
$750 DAI to each winner

Harmony Protocol
$4,000 prize pool · 2 prizes awardedBest Use Cases
$4,000$2,000 × 2 winners
- HP
BeNeFiT$2,000 - HP
Super Rinkeby Game$2,000
Prize details
$2000 to each winner

Superfluid
$3,500 prize pool · 3 prizes awardedBest app built with Superfluid (Winner)
$2,0001st $2,000
Prize details
Best app built with Superfluid
Best app built with Superfluid (Runner-up)
$1,0002nd $1,000
- S
Mastering Superfluid2nd place · $1,000
Prize details
Best app built with Superfluid

Tellor
$3,000 prize pool · 3 prizes awardedFirst Place
$1,5001st $1,500
- T
Tellor RNG (Random Number Generator)1st place · $1,500
Prize details
First Place
Second Place
$1,0002nd $1,000
- T
Sublimate.Finance – Streamable Tokens2nd place · $1,000
Prize details
Second Place

Unstoppable Domains
$3,000 prize pool · 3 prizes awardedBlockchain Domain DAO Accessibility
$1,000Prize details
Blockchain Domain DAO Accessibility
IPFS Website + Blockchain Domain
$1,000- UD
Super Rinkeby Game$1,000
Prize details
IPFS Website + Blockchain Domain
TRGC
$3,000 prize pool · 2 prizes awarded
IPFS
$2,550 prize pool · 11 prizes awardedBest use of IPFS for Infra (Winner)
$5001st $250
- I
Super Saver1st place · $250 - I
Token with Manifesto1st place · $250
Prize details
Best use of IPFS for infra
Best use of IPFS for Asset Storage (Winner)
$4001st $200
- I
NFTea Room1st place · $200 - I
pr!ce1st place · $200
Prize details
$200 to each winner
Best use of IPFS for identity
$400$200 × 2 winners
Prize details
$200 to each winner
Best use of IPFS for Asset Storage (Runner-up)
$1002nd $100
- I
notreal.ai2nd place · $100
Prize details
Runner-up
Best use of IPFS for Infra (Runner-Up)
$1002nd $100
- I
Gasless wallet2nd place · $100
Prize details
Runner-up
PARSIQ
$2,500 prize pool · 2 prizes awardedAdvanced Block Explorer (Winner)
$2,0001st $2,000
- P
Advanced Block Explorer1st place · $2,000
Prize details
Advanced Block Explorer
Advanced Block Explorer (Runner-up)
$5002nd $500
- P
Parsiq Explorer2nd place · $500
Prize details
Advanced Block Explorer
Crack Casper
$2,500 prize poolDAOHaus
$2,000 prize pool · 2 prizes awardedExpanding the Haus
$2,000$1,000 × 2 winners
- D
Mastering Superfluid$1,000
- D
NFTea Room$1,000
Prize details
$1000 to each winner
Opolis
$2,000 prize pool · 2 prizes awardedBuild a Referral System for $WORK Rewards
$1,500Prize details
Build a Referral System for $WORK Rewards
Ceramic x Textile
$1,500 prize pool · 2 prizes awardedBiconomy
$1,500 prize pool · 1 prize awardedLeverage meta-transactions
$1,500No winner listed
Prize details
Leverage meta-transactions
Biconomy
Prize details
Biconomy is a developer tool that offers powerful APIs to delight users by abstracting away blockchain complexities through gas-efficient meta-transactions. We are on a mission to simplify web 3.0 experiences. Thus, the next generation of decentralized applications will leverage our APIs to enable a seamless blockchain experience for various use cases such as gasless transactions, instant L1<>L2 transactions, & gas payment in ERC20 tokens. $3,000 worth of bounties Learn more [here](https://www.ethdenver.com/post/biconomy)
Offchain Labs
$1,500 prize pool · 1 prize awardedCeramic x NEAR
$1,000 prize pool · 1 prize awarded
Polkadot
$1,000 prize pool · 1 prize awardedDeploy a DApp on Polkadot using Acala EVM
$1,000Prize details
Deploy a DApp on Polkadot using Acala EVM
NuCypher x Textile
$500 prize pool · 1 prize awarded
Polkadot non-technical hack
$500 prize pool · 1 prize awardedInnovative FIO integration
$100 prize poolColoradoJam
$0 prize pool · 7 prizes awardedColoradoJam Bounties
- CAttendee Hardware Badge
- CColorado OS: DeFi-charged backbone for licensing
- CColorDAO
- CDIGID
- CIdentity Lego Starter Set (4 pcs)
- CThe DaoMV
- C🐶True Review ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Prize details
Colorado embraces innovation and rethinking the status quo. We seek to attract global talent and creativity to solve problems facing our state agencies and citizen communities. Learn more [here](https://www.ethdenver.com/post/state-of-colorado)

Compound
$0 prize pool · 1 prize awardedCompound
Prize details
Compound is an algorithmic, autonomous interest rate protocol built for developers, to unlock a universe of open financial applications. $5,000 worth of bounties Learn more [here](https://www.ethdenver.com/post/compound)
Unique.One
$0 prize pool · 1 prize awardedUnique.One
Prize details
Unique.One is the world’s first next-generation, purely decentralized non-profit NFT Art Marketplace — independently operated by the Digital Art community. Built by the community, for the community — and will be governed by a DAO. $3,000 worth of bounties Learn more [here](https://www.ethdenver.com/post/unique-one)

Aave
$0 prize poolAcala
$0 prize poolCasperLabs
$0 prize pool
Ethereum Foundation
$0 prize poolFIO
$0 prize pool
Fluence
$0 prize pool
Gnosis
$0 prize pool
Hedera Hashgraph
$0 prize poolMaker Foundation
$0 prize poolPortis
$0 prize pool
Solana
$0 prize poolSplunk
$0 prize poolStakefish
$0 prize poolTerra
$0 prize poolTextile
$0 prize pool